event burgee venue burgee

Cartoon Trophy

Waldringfield Sailing Club

CADET Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name R1
16/09/2023
R2
16/09/2023
R3
16/09/2023
R4
17/09/2023
R5
17/09/2023
R6
17/09/2023
Total Nett
1st CADET 9982 Waldringfield SC Rhona Enkel Sophie Ringland 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 9.0 6.0
2nd CADET 10012 Waldringfield SC Alex Enkel Jude Baldock 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 20.0 14.0
3rd CADET 9289 Waldringfield SC Dylan McArdle Lewis Walker 6.0 8.0 (9.0) 3.0 4.0 1.0 31.0 22.0
4th CADET 9984 Waldringfield SC Tom Krailing Martha Cooney (9.0) 9.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 33.0 24.0
5th CADET 10003 Waldringfield SC Oscar Bush Harriet Walker 8.0 4.0 (10.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 40.0 30.0
6th CADET 903 Waldringfield SC James Vellacott Oliver Walker (12.0) 5.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 46.0 34.0
7th CADET 9985 Waldringfield SC Gwen Thorogood Primrose Denny 2.0 3.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 54.0 38.0
8th CADET 9983 Waldringfield SC James Bailey Jasper Bush 5.0 (12.0) 11.0 7.0 5.0 10.0 50.0 38.0
9th CADET 9241 Waldringfield SC Hettie Thorogood Clemantine Denny-Pickess 4.0 2.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 58.0 42.0
10th CADET 9495 Waldringfield SC Kali Karaskas Edith Pynn 10.0 (13.0) 12.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 55.0 42.0
11th CADET 9028 Waldringfield SC Emily Krailing Clara Vellacott 11.0 10.0 (13.0) 9.0 10.0 8.0 61.0 48.0
12th CADET 9026 Waldringfield SC Imogen Bush George Letts 14.0 (15.0) 14.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 69.0 54.0
13th CADET 10001 Waldringfield SC Kemmel Thorogood Georgina Loader 13.0 7.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 73.0 57.0
14th CADET 9631 Waldringfield SC Dominik McArdle Jethro Ramsay 7.0 11.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 74.0 58.0
15th CADET 9380 Waldringfield SC Nicole Richardson Elliot Mason 15.0 14.0 15.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 92.0 76.0

DRAGONFLY Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name R1
16/09/2023
R2
16/09/2023
R3
16/09/2023
R4
17/09/2023
R5
17/09/2023
R6
17/09/2023
Total Nett
1st DRAGONFLY 32 Waldringfield SC Stephen Larkman Clare Wilson 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
2nd DRAGONFLY 23 Waldringfield SC James Skellorn David Copp 4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 18.0 12.0
3rd DRAGONFLY 45 Broadwater SC Andrew Cooney Jack Parker 2.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 15.0
4th DRAGONFLY 9 Waldringfield SC Steve Cooney Rosie Reid 3.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNF) 5.0 6.0 DNC 24.0 18.0
5th DRAGONFLY 42 Waldringfield SC Patrick Cooney   (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 1.0 27.0 21.0

LARK Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name R1
16/09/2023
R2
16/09/2023
R3
16/09/2023
R4
17/09/2023
R5
17/09/2023
R6
17/09/2023
Total Nett
1st LARK 2471 Waldringfield SC Matt White Sara Cox-olliff 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 12.0 7.0
2nd LARK 2520 Waldringfield SC Harry Pynn Gemma Cook 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 RET) 1.0 19.0 9.0
3rd LARK 2538 Frensham Pond SC Nigel Hufton Edd McArdle 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 22.0 15.0
4th LARK 2494 Waldringfield SC Christopher Fish Cathy Fish (6.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 21.0 15.0
5th LARK 2491 Waldringfield SC Emma Harris Dave Chisholm 7.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 34.0 24.0
6th LARK 2410 Waldringfield SC Geoff Sinton Katy Mitchell / Jackie McKellar (8.0) 8.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 39.0 31.0
7th LARK 2531 Waldringfield SC Daniel Watson Max Evans-Allder 5.0 6.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 41.0 31.0
8th LARK 2516 Waldringfield SC Matt Stearn Robbie Stewart 4.0 4.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 44.0 34.0
9th LARK 2474 Waldringfield SC Philippe Kerampran Gery Ducatel (10.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 RET 8.0 7.0 6.0 50.0 40.0

LASER Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name R1
16/09/2023
R2
16/09/2023
R3
16/09/2023
R4
17/09/2023
R5
17/09/2023
R6
17/09/2023
Total Nett
1st LASER 219821 Royal Harwich YC Paul Davies   2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
2nd LASER 146560 Waldringfield SC Stephen Videlo   1.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 16.0 9.0
3rd LASER 205131 Waldringfield SC Adam Fuller   3.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 18.0 14.0
4th LASER 189322 Waldringfield SC Toby Tracey   5.0 (8.0) 7.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 31.0 23.0
5th LASER 98 Royal Harwich YC Graham Ireland   6.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 RDG 6.0 (7.0) 31.0 24.0
6th LASER 155924 Waldringfield SC Harry Ogden   4.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 (18.0 DNF) 44.0 26.0
7th LASER 162656 Waldringfield SC John Ogden   7.0 2.0 (11.0) 9.0 10.0 6.0 45.0 34.0
8th LASER 167860 Royal Harwich YC Freddie Brasted-Watts   (9.0) 9.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 46.0 37.0
9th LASER 192729 Waldringfield SC Mark Hodge   8.0 (10.0) 9.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 55.0 45.0
10th LASER 200098 Waldringfield SC Martin Hawkes   11.0 (12.0) 10.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 65.0 53.0
11th LASER 107258 Waldringfield SC Sam Jennings   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 8.0 73.0 55.0
12th LASER 140078 Waldringfield SC Doug Hutton-Squire   10.0 6.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 75.0 57.0
13th LASER 195037 Waldringfield SC Imogen Crossfield   12.0 11.0 12.0 13.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 84.0 66.0
14th LASER W2 Waldringfield SC Carlos Alem├ín   14.0 14.0 (18.0 RET) 15.0 12.0 11.0 84.0 66.0
15th LASER 85374 Royal Harwich YC Scott Cobbold   13.0 15.0 15.0 14.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 93.0 75.0
16th LASER 689867 Waldringfield SC Dylan Winter   (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 14.0 12.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 98.0 80.0
17th LASER 219384 Waldringfield SC Chris Hawkes   (18.0 RET) 13.0 13.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 98.0 80.0

OK Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name R1
16/09/2023
R2
16/09/2023
R3
16/09/2023
R4
17/09/2023
R5
17/09/2023
R6
17/09/2023
Total Nett
1st OK 78 Waldringfield SC Geoff Harris   1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd OK 50 Waldringfield SC Clive Quantrill   (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 9.0
3rd OK 2062 Waldringfield SC Simon Hance   3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0 NSC) 3.0 19.0 15.0

RS 200 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name R1
16/09/2023
R2
16/09/2023
R3
16/09/2023
R4
17/09/2023
R5
17/09/2023
R6
17/09/2023
Total Nett
1st RS 200 1576 Waldringfield SC Alan Krailing Linda Woodard (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 8.0
2nd RS 200 1350 Waldringfield SC Thomas Stewart Charlotte Stewart 5.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 20.0 14.0
3rd RS 200 1179 Waldringfield SC Archie Penn Katie Spark 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 20.0 14.0
4th RS 200 1237 Frensham Pond SC Tom Ahlheid Bee Nee 1.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 23.0 17.0
5th RS 200 1421 Waldringfield SC Michael Gifford Tim Waller (8.0) 7.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 4.0 31.0 23.0
6th RS 200 1155 Waldringfield SC Ian Videlo Alyson Videlo 6.0 4.0 (15.0 OCS) 3.0 5.0 5.0 38.0 23.0
7th RS 200 1643 Frensham Pond SC Sam Goult Martin Goult 4.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 (15.0 NSC) 8.0 48.0 33.0
8th RS 200 1720 Waldringfield SC Chris Mayhew Nicole/Elouise Mayhew 7.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 15.0 DNC 57.0 42.0
9th RS 200 1110 Waldringfield SC Archie Goodhead Alex Nikoloudakis (12.0) 12.0 8.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 59.0 47.0
10th RS 200 540 Waldringfield SC Ines Green Sarah Northey 10.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 65.0 50.0
11th RS 200 1565 Waldringfield SC Andrew Nunn Lucie Nunn 9.0 11.0 (15.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 15.0 DNC 67.0 52.0
12th RS 200 1072 Waldringfield SC Amelia Mayhew Andrew Bush 11.0 10.0 (15.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 9.0 69.0 54.0
13th RS 200 985 Waldringfield SC Tilly Jones Eva Kingsford Bere (15.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 15.0 DNF 12.0 11.0 75.0 60.0
14th RS 200 1182 Waldringfield SC     (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 10.0 77.0 62.0

SQUIB Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name R1
16/09/2023
R2
16/09/2023
R3
16/09/2023
R4
17/09/2023
R5
17/09/2023
R6
17/09/2023
Total Nett
1st SQUIB 91 Haven Ports YC David Pinner Jono Baker (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 5.0
2nd SQUIB 881 Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club Andrew Moore Simon Scammell 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 9.0
3rd SQUIB 763 Waldringfield SC Peter Greatrex Jen Greatrex 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 26.0 19.0
4th SQUIB 468 Waldringfield SC Barry Searle Susanne Eddis 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 24.0 19.0
5th SQUIB 141 Waldringfield SC William Sudell Martin Spall (6.0) 6.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 28.0 22.0
6th SQUIB 40 Waldringfield SC David Cannell Bea& Bill Walker 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 30.0 23.0
7th SQUIB 721 Waldringfield SC David Moon Steve Condie 7.0 (8.0) 6.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 42.0 34.0
8th SQUIB 745 Waldringfield SC     8.0 5.0 (9.0 DNF) 7.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 47.0 38.0

TOPPER Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name R1
16/09/2023
R2
16/09/2023
R3
16/09/2023
Total Nett
1st TOPPER 45796 Waldringfield SC Noah Hughes   1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd TOPPER 45335 Waldringfield SC Hugo Mason   2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0

WAYFARER Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail No Club Helm Name Crew Name R1
16/09/2023
R2
16/09/2023
R3
16/09/2023
R4
17/09/2023
R5
17/09/2023
R6
17/09/2023
Total Nett
1st WAYFARER 10717 Waldringfield SC Gordon Harris Jamie Harris 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
2nd WAYFARER 8200 Waldringfield SC Matthew Lake Anne Spalding 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
3rd WAYFARER 10993 Waldringfield SC Haydn Evans Julie Noy-Bailey 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0 NSC) 1.0 18.0 11.0
4th WAYFARER 9296 Waldringfield SC Duncan Bush TBC 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 27.0 20.0
5th WAYFARER 9888 Waldringfield SC Kevin Downard Kellie Myers 5.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 35.0 28.0
6th WAYFARER 10827 Waldringfield SC Roger May George Sewell 6.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 39.0 32.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com